Ang Thong, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ang Thong, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ang Thong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ang Thong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ang Thong: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Ang Thong

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ang Thong

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Kaeo
  • Amphoe Muang Ang Thong
  • Ang Thaung
  • Ang Thong
  • Ang Thong - xangthxng
  • Ang Thong - อ่างทอง
  • Angdhohng
  • Ban Bang Kaeo
  • Bang Kaeo
  • Bang Keo
  • Changwat Ang Thong
  • Muang Ang Dhohng
  • Muang Ang Tawng
  • Muang Ang Thong
  • Muang Ang Ton
  • xangthxng
  • อ่างทอง

Country

Ang Thong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,738 People

Cities around Ang Thong, Thailand

Bangkok ... 92 km
Samut Prakan ... 110 km
Mawlamyine ... 308 km
Yangon ... 422 km
Phnom Penh ... 489 km
Takeo ... 527 km
Huế ... 608 km
Da Nang ... 643 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 645 km
Biên Hòa ... 649 km
Cần Thơ ... 658 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 665 km
Nha Trang ... 746 km
Hanoi ... 829 km
Haiphong ... 852 km
Mandalay ... 885 km
Kota Bharu ... 941 km
Xiuying ... 988 km
Haikou ... 994 km
George Town ... 1010 km
Wenshan City ... 1012 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1016 km
Beihai ... 1027 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1041 km
Banda Aceh ... 1077 km
Zhanjiang ... 1081 km
Chittagong ... 1097 km
Zhongshan ... 1098 km
Ipoh ... 1102 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries