Ratchaburi, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ratchaburi, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ratchaburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ratchaburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ratchaburi: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Ratchaburi

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ratchaburi

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Rat Buri
  • Changwat Rat Buri
  • Mondhol Rajburi
  • Muang Rajburi
  • Muang Ratburi
  • Mueang Ratchaburi
  • Rajburi
  • Rat Buri
  • Ratchaburi
  • rachburi
  • Ратчабури
  • ราชบุรี

Country

Ratchaburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

92,448 People

Cities around Ratchaburi, Thailand

Bangkok ... 60 km
Samut Prakan ... 63 km
Mawlamyine ... 370 km
Phnom Penh ... 463 km
Yangon ... 464 km
Takeo ... 487 km
Cần Thơ ... 614 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 622 km
Biên Hòa ... 629 km
Huế ... 701 km
Da Nang ... 728 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 744 km
Nha Trang ... 764 km
Kota Bharu ... 838 km
George Town ... 895 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 942 km
Banda Aceh ... 950 km
Hanoi ... 955 km
Mandalay ... 976 km
Haiphong ... 976 km
Ipoh ... 990 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1074 km
Percut ... 1093 km
Medan ... 1099 km
Xiuying ... 1100 km
Haikou ... 1106 km
Kuantan ... 1107 km
Wenshan City ... 1138 km
Beihai ... 1147 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries