Samut Prakan, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Samut Prakan, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Samut Prakan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samut Prakan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Samut Prakan: Today, July 27, 2017

Sunrise Samut Prakan

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Samut Prakan

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Samut Prakan
  • Ban Pak Nam
  • Changwat Samut Prakan
  • Muang Samudh Prakarn
  • Muang Samut Prakan
  • Muang Samut Prakon
  • Mueang Samut Prakan
  • Paakunamu
  • Pakham
  • Paknam
  • Samudh Prakarn
  • Samut
  • Samut Prakan
  • Samutprakan
  • Samutpraken
  • Smutprakan
  • samuttopurakan
  • smuthrprakar
  • xaphex meuxng smuthrprakar
  • Самутпракан
  • สมุทรปราการ
  • อำเภอเมืองสมุทรปราการ
  • サムットプラーカーン

Country

Samut Prakan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

388,920 People

Cities around Samut Prakan, Thailand

Bangkok ... 19 km
Mawlamyine ... 397 km
Phnom Penh ... 412 km
Takeo ... 442 km
Yangon ... 501 km
Cần Thơ ... 571 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 572 km
Biên Hòa ... 578 km
Huế ... 643 km
Da Nang ... 668 km
Nha Trang ... 704 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 765 km
Kota Bharu ... 832 km
George Town ... 901 km
Hanoi ... 919 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 933 km
Haiphong ... 936 km
Banda Aceh ... 982 km
Mandalay ... 990 km
Ipoh ... 993 km
Xiuying ... 1048 km
Haikou ... 1054 km
Kuantan ... 1099 km
Beihai ... 1103 km
Percut ... 1106 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1106 km
Medan ... 1113 km
Wenshan City ... 1114 km
Zhanjiang ... 1150 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries