Rayong, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rayong, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rayong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rayong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Rayong: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Rayong

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Rayong

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajong
  • Rayaung
  • Rayohng
  • Rayong
  • layong
  • luo yong shi
  • raywng
  • rayxng
  • thesbal nkhr rayxng
  • Районг
  • رایونگ
  • ระยอง
  • เทศบาลนครระยอง
  • རེ་ཡོང་།
  • 羅勇市
  • 라용

Country

Rayong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

106,737 People

Cities around Rayong, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 115 km
Bangkok ... 133 km
Phnom Penh ... 318 km
Takeo ... 338 km
Cần Thơ ... 465 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 476 km
Biên Hòa ... 485 km
Mawlamyine ... 510 km
Yangon ... 611 km
Nha Trang ... 637 km
Huế ... 656 km
Da Nang ... 671 km
Kota Bharu ... 725 km
George Town ... 804 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 823 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 879 km
Ipoh ... 891 km
Banda Aceh ... 918 km
Hanoi ... 989 km
Kuantan ... 990 km
Haiphong ... 1000 km
Percut ... 1015 km
Medan ... 1022 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1050 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1054 km
Shah Alam ... 1056 km
Subang Jaya ... 1061 km
Klang ... 1062 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries