Phra Pradaeng, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phra Pradaeng, Thailand Samut Prakan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phra Pradaeng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phra Pradaeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phra Pradaeng: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Phra Pradaeng

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Phra Pradaeng

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bhra Pradeng
  • Amphoe Bhra Pradēng
  • Amphoe Phra Padaeng
  • Amphoe Phra Pradaeng
  • Bhra Pradeng
  • Khoan Khan
  • Muang Nagorn Khoean Khan
  • Muang Nakawn Khoan Khan
  • Muang Nakhon Khaun Khan
  • Muang Nakhon Khuan Khan
  • Nakhon Khuan Khan
  • Nakhon Khuen Khan
  • Phra Pradaeng
  • purapuraden jun
  • พระประแดง
  • อำเภอพระประแดง
  • プラプラデーン郡

Country

Phra Pradaeng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

171,333 People

Cities around Phra Pradaeng (Samut Prakan)

Samut Prakan ... 9 km
Bangkok ... 11 km
Mawlamyine ... 389 km
Phnom Penh ... 420 km
Takeo ... 450 km
Yangon ... 493 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 579 km
Cần Thơ ... 580 km
Biên Hòa ... 586 km
Huế ... 644 km
Da Nang ... 670 km
Nha Trang ... 711 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 757 km
Kota Bharu ... 839 km
George Town ... 908 km
Hanoi ... 915 km
Haiphong ... 933 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 940 km
Mandalay ... 982 km
Banda Aceh ... 986 km
Ipoh ... 1000 km
Xiuying ... 1048 km
Haikou ... 1054 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1098 km
Beihai ... 1101 km
Kuantan ... 1107 km
Wenshan City ... 1109 km
Percut ... 1112 km
Medan ... 1119 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries