Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourgoin-Jallieu, FranceBourgoin-JallieuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourgoin-Jallieu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourgoin-Jallieu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bourgoin-Jallieu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourgoin-Jallieu
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bourgoin-Jallieu

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bourgoin-Jallieu

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgoan Zhalije
  • Burguen-Zhal'e
  • Burguin-Zhall'jo
  • bu er guan ya li e
  • buleugoangjallioe
  • burugowan=jaiyu
  • bwrghwan-jalyw
  • bwrgwan zhlyw
  • bwrgwan-zhlyw
  • Бургоан Жалије
  • Бургуен-Жальє
  • Бургуин-Жалльё
  • بورغوان-جاليو
  • بورگوآن ژلیو
  • بورگوآن-ژلیو
  • ブルゴワン=ジャイユー
  • 布尔关雅利厄
  • 부르고앙잘리외

Country

Bourgoin-Jallieu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

23,517 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourgoin-Jallieu (Département de l'Isère, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 39 km
Turin ... 202 km
Marseille ... 252 km
Nice ... 262 km
Milano ... 314 km
Genoa ... 319 km
Zürich ... 328 km
Toulouse ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Paris ... 429 km
Karlsruhe ... 453 km
Stuttgart ... 471 km
Bologna ... 500 km
Mannheim ... 501 km
Florence ... 518 km
Eixample ... 525 km
Barcelona ... 525 km
Augsburg ... 545 km
Wiesbaden ... 549 km
Aachen ... 575 km
Nantes ... 575 km
München ... 578 km
Brussels ... 584 km
Bonn ... 585 km
Köln ... 604 km
Mönchengladbach ... 623 km
Antwerpen ... 624 km
Nürnberg ... 630 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries