Mueang Nonthaburi, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mueang Nonthaburi, Thailand Nonthaburi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mueang Nonthaburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mueang Nonthaburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Mueang Nonthaburi: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Mueang Nonthaburi

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Mueang Nonthaburi

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Changwat Nonthaburi
  • Non Buri
  • Nondaburi
  • Nondha Buri
  • Nonthaburi
  • Nontkhaburi
  • meuxngnnthburi
  • thesbal nkhr nnthburi
  • Нонтхабури
  • เทศบาลนครนนทบุรี
  • เมืองนนทบุรี

Country

Mueang Nonthaburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

291,555 People

Cities around Mueang Nonthaburi (Nonthaburi)

Bangkok ... 12 km
Samut Prakan ... 30 km
Mawlamyine ... 371 km
Phnom Penh ... 434 km
Takeo ... 466 km
Yangon ... 476 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 593 km
Cần Thơ ... 596 km
Biên Hòa ... 599 km
Huế ... 635 km
Da Nang ... 663 km
Nha Trang ... 717 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 737 km
Kota Bharu ... 862 km
Hanoi ... 896 km
Haiphong ... 915 km
George Town ... 930 km
Mandalay ... 961 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 962 km
Banda Aceh ... 1005 km
Ipoh ... 1022 km
Xiuying ... 1034 km
Haikou ... 1040 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1080 km
Beihai ... 1084 km
Wenshan City ... 1088 km
Kuantan ... 1129 km
Zhanjiang ... 1134 km
Percut ... 1134 km
Medan ... 1141 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries