Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Si Thammarat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nakhon Si Thammarat: Today, August 20, 2017

Sunrise Nakhon Si Thammarat

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Si Thammarat

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • Lakawn
  • Lakon
  • Ligor
  • Muang Nagorn Sridharmaraj
  • Muang Nakawn Sri Tamarat
  • Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • NST
  • Nagara Sridharmaraj
  • Nagor Sridhamaraj
  • Nagorn Sridharmrat
  • Nagorri Sridharmrat
  • Nakawn Sitamarat
  • Nakawn Sritamarat
  • Nakhaun Si Thammarat
  • Nakhon Si Tammarat
  • Nakhon Si Thammarat
  • Nakhon Si Thammarht
  • Nakhon Sritamarai
  • Nakhon Srithamarat
  • Nakhon Srithamrat
  • Nakhon Szi Thammarat
  • Nakhonsithamrat
  • Nakkhonsitkhammarat
  • Nakon
  • Nakon Si Tham Rat
  • Nakon Sitamarat
  • Nakon Sri Tammarat
  • Nakon Sritamaraj
  • Nakon Sritamarat
  • Nakorn Si Thamarat
  • Nakorn Sridamaraja
  • na kong shi tan ma le
  • nakonshitanmarato
  • nakonsitammalas
  • nkhrsrithrrmrach
  • thesbal nkhr nkhrsrithrrmrach
  • Накхонситхаммарат
  • נאקון סי טמרט
  • ناکھون سی تھامارات
  • نکھون سی تھاماراٹ
  • นครศรีธรรมราช
  • เทศบาลนครนครศรีธรรมราช
  • ན་ཁཱོན་སི་ཐམ་མ་ར་ཊི།
  • ナコーンシータンマラート
  • 那空是贪玛叻
  • 나콘시탐마랏

Country

Nakhon Si Thammarat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

120,836 People

Cities around Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Kota Bharu ... 312 km
George Town ... 334 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 426 km
Ipoh ... 433 km
Takeo ... 478 km
Banda Aceh ... 489 km
Cần Thơ ... 499 km
Phnom Penh ... 525 km
Percut ... 537 km
Medan ... 544 km
Samut Prakan ... 571 km
Kuantan ... 576 km
Bangkok ... 587 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 595 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 599 km
Petaling Jaya ... 601 km
Shah Alam ... 602 km
Klang ... 606 km
Subang Jaya ... 607 km
Biên Hòa ... 615 km
Seremban ... 647 km
Johor Bahru ... 825 km
Singapore ... 845 km
Nha Trang ... 849 km
Pekanbaru ... 879 km
Mawlamyine ... 906 km
Yangon ... 971 km
Padang ... 1033 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries