Savonlinna, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Savonlinna, Finland Southern Savonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Savonlinna, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Savonlinna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Savonlinna: Today, August 23, 2017

Sunrise Savonlinna

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Savonlinna

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nyslott
  • SVL
  • Savonlina
  • Savonlinna
  • sa weng lin na
  • sabonlinna
  • safwnlyna
  • savu~onrin'na
  • Савонлина
  • Савонлинна
  • Савонлінна
  • سافونلينا
  • サヴォンリンナ
  • 萨翁林纳
  • 사본린나

Country

Savonlinna is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

27,353 People

Cities around Savonlinna (Southern Savonia)

Kalininskiy ... 239 km
Saint Petersburg ... 242 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 245 km
Helsinki ... 367 km
Espoo ... 385 km
Tallinn ... 425 km
Petrozavodsk ... 438 km
Riga ... 663 km
Vitebsk ... 743 km
Cherepovets ... 782 km
Tver ... 787 km
Smolensk ... 820 km
Vilnius ... 841 km
Murmansk ... 852 km
Kaunas ... 865 km
Mahilyow ... 883 km
Minsk ... 883 km
Stockholm ... 910 km
Vologda ... 928 km
Moscow ... 971 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 979 km
Hrodna ... 987 km
Yaroslavl ... 996 km
Kaluga ... 1002 km
Kaliningrad ... 1035 km
Bryansk ... 1045 km
Gomel ... 1052 km
Kostroma ... 1065 km
Białystok ... 1065 km
Tula ... 1097 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries