Nakhon Sawan, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Sawan, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Sawan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Sawan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nakhon Sawan: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Nakhon Sawan

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Sawan

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Sawan
  • Changwat Muang Nakhon Sawan
  • Changwat Nakhon Sawan
  • Muang Nagorn Sawarn
  • Muang Nakawn Sawan
  • Muang Nakhon Savan
  • Muang Nakhon Sawan
  • Mueang Nakhon Sawan
  • Nagara Sawan
  • Nagor Svarga
  • Nagorn Sawarn
  • Nakaun Sawan
  • Nakawan Sawn
  • Nakawn Sawan
  • Nakhaun Sawan
  • Nakhon Sawan
  • Nakhonsavanas
  • Nakkhonsavan
  • Naklon Sawan
  • Nakon Sawan
  • Nakorn Sawan
  • bei lan po
  • nakonsawan
  • nkhrswrrkh
  • thesbal nkhr nkhrswrrkh
  • Накхонсаван
  • نکھون سوان
  • นครสวรรค์
  • เทศบาลนครนครสวรรค์
  • ན་ཁཱོན་ས་ཝན།
  • ナコーンサワン
  • 北欖坡
  • 나콘사완

Country

Nakhon Sawan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

91,802 People

Cities around Nakhon Sawan, Thailand

Bangkok ... 217 km
Mawlamyine ... 219 km
Samut Prakan ... 235 km
Yangon ... 341 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 548 km
Phnom Penh ... 595 km
Huế ... 603 km
Takeo ... 639 km
Da Nang ... 648 km
Hanoi ... 743 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 748 km
Biên Hòa ... 749 km
Mandalay ... 763 km
Cần Thơ ... 771 km
Haiphong ... 773 km
Nha Trang ... 819 km
Wenshan City ... 905 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 910 km
Xiuying ... 940 km
Haikou ... 946 km
Beihai ... 959 km
Chittagong ... 987 km
Nanning ... 1020 km
Zhanjiang ... 1022 km
Zhongshan ... 1039 km
Kunming ... 1048 km
Aizawl ... 1064 km
Kota Bharu ... 1067 km
Comilla ... 1115 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries