Moscow, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moscow, Russia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Moscow, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moscow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Moscow: Today, August 19, 2017

Sunrise Moscow

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Moscow

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Maskva
  • MOW
  • Maeskuy
  • Maskav
  • Maskava
  • Maskva
  • Mat-xco-va
  • Matxcova
  • Matxcơva
  • Mosca
  • Moscfa
  • Moscha
  • Mosco
  • Moscou
  • Moscova
  • Moscovo
  • Moscow
  • Moscoƿ
  • Moscu
  • Moscua
  • Moscòu
  • Moscó
  • Moscù
  • Moscú
  • Mosk"va
  • Moska
  • Moskau
  • Mosko
  • Moskokh
  • Moskou
  • Moskov
  • Moskova
  • Moskovu
  • Moskow
  • Moskowa
  • Mosku
  • Moskuas
  • Moskva
  • Moskvo
  • Moskwa
  • Moszkva
  • Muskav
  • Musko
  • Mát-xcơ-va
  • Mòskwa
  • Məskəү
  • masko
  • maskw
  • mo si ke
  • moseukeuba
  • mosko
  • mosukuwa
  • mskw
  • mwskva
  • mwskw
  • mwsqbh
  • mx s ko
  • Μόσχα
  • Горад Масква
  • Мæскуы
  • Маскав
  • Москва
  • Москова
  • Москох
  • Москъва
  • Мускав
  • Муско
  • Мәскәү
  • Մոսկվա
  • מאָסקװע
  • מאסקווע
  • מוסקבה
  • ماسکو
  • مسکو
  • موسكو
  • موسكۋا
  • ܡܘܣܩܒܐ
  • मास्को
  • मॉस्को
  • মস্কো
  • மாஸ்கோ
  • มอสโก
  • མོ་སི་ཁོ།
  • მოსკოვი
  • ሞስኮ
  • モスクワ
  • 莫斯科
  • 모스크바

Country

Moscow is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

10,381,222 People

Cities around Moscow, Russia

Tula ... 172 km
Kaluga ... 173 km
Tver ... 184 km
Ryazan’ ... 208 km
Vladimir ... 227 km
Yaroslavl ... 275 km
Ivanovo ... 302 km
Orël ... 331 km
Kostroma ... 346 km
Cherepovets ... 373 km
Bryansk ... 379 km
Lipetsk ... 381 km
Vologda ... 423 km
Tambov ... 452 km
Kursk ... 457 km
Smolensk ... 459 km
Voronezh ... 467 km
Dzerzhinsk ... 471 km
Nizhniy Novgorod ... 515 km
Belgorod ... 572 km
Sumy ... 578 km
Vitebsk ... 597 km
Mahilyow ... 616 km
Saransk ... 629 km
Kharkiv ... 645 km
Gomel ... 645 km
Penza ... 655 km
Chernihiv ... 689 km
Petrozavodsk ... 714 km
Poltava ... 721 km