Rava-Rus’ka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rava-Rus’ka, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rava-Rus’ka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rava-Rus’ka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rava-Rus’ka: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Rava-Rus’ka

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Rava-Rus’ka

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rava-Rus'ka
  • Rava-Ruska
  • Rava-Russkaja
  • Rava-Russkaya
  • Rava-Rus’ka
  • Rawa Ruska
  • Рава-Русская
  • Рава-Руська

Country

Rava-Rus’ka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,328 People

Cities around Rava-Rus’ka (Lviv)

Lviv ... 54 km
Lublin ... 141 km
Brest ... 206 km
Rivne ... 213 km
Kraków ... 296 km
Warsaw ... 304 km
Białystok ... 322 km
Katowice ... 369 km
Łódź ... 373 km
Hrodna ... 381 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 382 km
Vinnytsya ... 404 km
Zhytomyr ... 404 km
Ostrava ... 430 km
Iaşi ... 464 km
Budapest ... 475 km
Vilnius ... 508 km
Minsk ... 513 km
Kaunas ... 515 km
Braşov ... 529 km
Timişoara ... 529 km
Wrocław ... 537 km
Chişinău ... 549 km
Bydgoszcz ... 551 km
Kaliningrad ... 552 km
Kiev ... 553 km
Bratislava ... 570 km
Brno ... 574 km
Poznań ... 587 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries