Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nantucket, United StatesNantucketUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nantucket, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nantucket

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nantucket: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Nantucket

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nantucket

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ACK

Country

Nantucket is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,446 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Cities around Nantucket (Nantucket County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 139 km
Boston ... 142 km
The Bronx ... 306 km
Manhattan ... 315 km
Brooklyn ... 316 km
New York City ... 319 km
Newark ... 332 km
Staten Island ... 333 km
Philadelphia ... 431 km
Montréal ... 543 km
Laval ... 553 km
Baltimore ... 566 km
Washington, D.C. ... 614 km
Québec ... 615 km
Ottawa ... 638 km
Halifax ... 640 km
Virginia Beach ... 678 km
Buffalo ... 725 km
Scarborough ... 783 km
Markham ... 787 km
Toronto ... 792 km
North York ... 794 km
Pittsburgh ... 798 km
Etobicoke ... 802 km
Mississauga ... 806 km
Hamilton ... 810 km
Brampton ... 818 km
London ... 911 km
Raleigh ... 914 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries