Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eastham, United StatesEasthamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Eastham, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eastham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Eastham: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Eastham

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Eastham

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Istkhehm
  • astham masachwst
  • aystham
  • Истхэм
  • إيستهام
  • استهام، ماساچوست

Country

Eastham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,548 People

Elevation above sea level

13m

Cities around Eastham (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 103 km
Boston ... 105 km
The Bronx ... 330 km
Manhattan ... 340 km
Brooklyn ... 344 km
New York City ... 346 km
Newark ... 357 km
Staten Island ... 362 km
Philadelphia ... 464 km
Montréal ... 498 km
Laval ... 508 km
Québec ... 557 km
Halifax ... 599 km
Baltimore ... 601 km
Ottawa ... 605 km
Washington, D.C. ... 651 km
Buffalo ... 722 km
Virginia Beach ... 729 km
Scarborough ... 773 km
Markham ... 777 km
Toronto ... 783 km
North York ... 785 km
Etobicoke ... 794 km
Mississauga ... 799 km
Hamilton ... 806 km
Brampton ... 810 km
Pittsburgh ... 817 km
London ... 910 km
Cleveland ... 939 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries