Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Harwich, United StatesHarwichUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Harwich, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harwich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Harwich: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Harwich

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Harwich

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharvich
  • harwyk
  • harwytsh
  • Харвич
  • هارويتش
  • هارویک

Country

Harwich is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,059 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Harwich (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 106 km
Boston ... 108 km
The Bronx ... 317 km
Manhattan ... 327 km
Brooklyn ... 331 km
New York City ... 333 km
Newark ... 344 km
Staten Island ... 348 km
Philadelphia ... 450 km
Montréal ... 506 km
Laval ... 516 km
Québec ... 572 km
Baltimore ... 586 km
Ottawa ... 609 km
Halifax ... 614 km
Washington, D.C. ... 636 km
Virginia Beach ... 712 km
Buffalo ... 717 km
Scarborough ... 770 km
Markham ... 774 km
Toronto ... 780 km
North York ... 782 km
Etobicoke ... 790 km
Mississauga ... 795 km
Hamilton ... 801 km
Pittsburgh ... 806 km
Brampton ... 806 km
London ... 904 km
Cleveland ... 930 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries