Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Yarmouth, United StatesYarmouthUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Yarmouth, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yarmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Yarmouth: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Yarmouth

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Yarmouth

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jarmaus
  • yarmwt masachwst
  • Ярмаус
  • یارموت، ماساچوست
  • یارموتھ، میسا چوسٹس

Country

Yarmouth is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,243 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around Yarmouth (Barnstable County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 96 km
Boston ... 98 km
The Bronx ... 306 km
Manhattan ... 316 km
Brooklyn ... 320 km
New York City ... 322 km
Newark ... 334 km
Staten Island ... 338 km
Philadelphia ... 440 km
Montréal ... 498 km
Laval ... 508 km
Québec ... 568 km
Baltimore ... 576 km
Ottawa ... 598 km
Halifax ... 623 km
Washington, D.C. ... 627 km
Buffalo ... 705 km
Virginia Beach ... 705 km
Scarborough ... 758 km
Markham ... 762 km
Toronto ... 768 km
North York ... 770 km
Etobicoke ... 778 km
Mississauga ... 783 km
Hamilton ... 789 km
Brampton ... 794 km
Pittsburgh ... 794 km
London ... 892 km
Cleveland ... 918 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries