Zhangjiagang, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhangjiagang, China Jiangsu

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zhangjiagang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhangjiagang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhangjiagang: Today, September 29, 2016

Sunrise Zhangjiagang

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Zhangjiagang

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sha-chou
  • Shazhou
  • Yang-she-chen
  • Yang-she-ying
  • Yangshe
  • Zhangjiagang Shi

Country

Zhangjiagang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,039 People

Cities around Zhangjiagang (Jiangsu)

Changshu City ... 30 km
Nantong ... 33 km
Wuxi ... 39 km
Changzhou ... 48 km
Suzhou ... 62 km
Taizhou ... 86 km
Zhenjiang ... 95 km
Shanghai ... 103 km
Yangzhou ... 106 km
Jiaxing ... 124 km
Nanjing ... 143 km
Yancheng ... 167 km
Hangzhou ... 176 km
Wuhu ... 183 km
Chuzhou ... 187 km
Shaoxing ... 205 km
Shangyu ... 206 km
Huai'an ... 226 km
Ningbo ... 234 km
Wusong ... 243 km
Hefei ... 261 km
Puyang ... 270 km
Bengbu ... 281 km
Huainan ... 296 km
Anqing ... 317 km
Xinpu ... 321 km
Guli ... 331 km
Jiaojiang ... 358 km
Luqiao ... 368 km
Tongshan ... 372 km