Phitsanulok, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phitsanulok, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phitsanulok, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phitsanulok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phitsanulok: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Phitsanulok

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Phitsanulok

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Phitsanulok
  • Amphoe Mueang Phitsanulok
  • Bhisanulok
  • Bisanulok
  • Bisnulok
  • Changwat Phitsanulok
  • Muang Phitsanulok
  • Muang Pitsanulok
  • PHS
  • Philtsanuloke
  • Phisanulauk
  • Phitsanulok
  • Phitsanulokas
  • Phitszanulok
  • Pisanuloke
  • Pitsanoulok
  • Pitsanulok
  • Pitsanuloke
  • Pkhitsanulok
  • fytsanwlwk
  • peng shi luo
  • pis-sanullog
  • Пхитсанулок
  • فیتسانولوک
  • پھسٹانولوک
  • پھیتسانولوک
  • พิษณุโลก
  • เทศบาลนครพิษณุโลก
  • เมืองพิษณุโลก
  • ཕི་ཊི་ཙ་ནུ་ལོཀ།
  • 彭世洛
  • 핏사눌록

Country

Phitsanulok is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

103,427 People

Cities around Phitsanulok, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 214 km
Yangon ... 329 km
Bangkok ... 339 km
Samut Prakan ... 356 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 461 km
Huế ... 589 km
Da Nang ... 643 km
Hanoi ... 643 km
Mandalay ... 658 km
Haiphong ... 680 km
Phnom Penh ... 689 km
Takeo ... 737 km
Wenshan City ... 787 km
Biên Hòa ... 834 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 835 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 837 km
Cần Thơ ... 868 km
Beihai ... 874 km
Nha Trang ... 875 km
Xiuying ... 876 km
Haikou ... 882 km
Chittagong ... 907 km
Nanning ... 922 km
Kunming ... 925 km
Zhanjiang ... 945 km
Zhongshan ... 962 km
Aizawl ... 970 km
Comilla ... 1030 km
Dadukou ... 1076 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries