Paris, France Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paris, France Île-de-France

What time is it?

Current local time in
Paris, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Paris: Today, June 28, 2017

Sunrise Paris

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Paris

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baariis
  • Bahliz
  • Gorad Paryzh
  • Lungsod ng Paris
  • Lutece
  • Lutetia
  • Lutetia Parisorum
  • Lutèce
  • PAR
  • Pa-ri
  • Paarys
  • Palika
  • Paname
  • Pantruche
  • Paraeis
  • Paras
  • Pari
  • Paries
  • Parigge
  • Pariggi
  • Parighji
  • Parigi
  • Pariis
  • Pariisi
  • Pariizu
  • Pariižu
  • Parij
  • Parijs
  • Paris
  • Parisi
  • Parixe
  • Pariz
  • Parize
  • Parizh
  • Parizh osh
  • Parizh'
  • Parizo
  • Parizs
  • Pariž
  • Parys
  • Paryz
  • Paryzius
  • Paryż
  • Paryžius
  • Paräis
  • París
  • Paríž
  • Parîs
  • Parĩ
  • Parī
  • Parīze
  • Paříž
  • Páras
  • Párizs
  • Ville-Lumiere
  • Ville-Lumière
  • ba li
  • barys
  • pairisa
  • pali
  • pari
  • paris
  • parys
  • paryzh
  • perisa
  • pryz
  • pyaris
  • pyarisa
  • pyrs
  • Παρίσι
  • Горад Парыж
  • Париж
  • Париж ош
  • Парижь
  • Париз
  • Парис
  • Паріж
  • Փարիզ
  • פאריז
  • פריז
  • باريس
  • پارىژ
  • پاريس
  • پاریس
  • پیرس
  • ܦܐܪܝܣ
  • पॅरिस
  • पेरिस
  • पैरिस
  • প্যারিস
  • ਪੈਰਿਸ
  • પૅરિસ
  • பாரிஸ்
  • పారిస్
  • ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್
  • പാരിസ്
  • ปารีส
  • ཕ་རི།
  • ပါရီမြို့
  • პარიზი
  • ፓሪስ
  • ប៉ារីស
  • パリ
  • 巴黎
  • 파리

Country

Paris is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

2,138,551 People

Cities around Paris (Île-de-France)

Brussels ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
City of London ... 352 km
London ... 353 km
Islington ... 355 km
Nantes ... 361 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Rotterdam ... 379 km
The Hague ... 388 km
Lyon ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 416 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Bonn ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 433 km
Köln ... 434 km
Amsterdam ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 440 km
Duisburg ... 454 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Essen ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 485 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Bristol ... 489 km
Wiesbaden ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 496 km
Coventry ... 499 km
Leicester ... 501 km
Dortmund ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries