Lampang, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lampang, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lampang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lampang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lampang: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Lampang

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lampang

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Lampang
  • Amphoe Mueang Lampang
  • Changwat Lampang
  • Changwat Muang Lampang
  • Changwat Muang Nagorn Lambang
  • LPT
  • Lakhon
  • Lakhon Lampang
  • Lampang
  • Lampangas
  • Muang Lakhon Lampang
  • Muang Lampang
  • Muang Nagorn Lambang
  • Muang Nakon Lampang
  • Mueang Lampang
  • Nakawn
  • Nakawn Lampang
  • Nakhon Lampang
  • Nakon Lampang
  • Nakorn Lampang
  • lampang
  • lamppang
  • lapang
  • lympyng
  • thesbal nkhr lapang
  • Лампанг
  • لامپانگ
  • لیمپینگ
  • ลำปาง
  • เทศบาลนครลำปาง
  • ལམ་པང་།
  • 람빵

Country

Lampang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

156,139 People

Cities around Lampang, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 249 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 313 km
Yangon ... 314 km
Mandalay ... 489 km
Bangkok ... 506 km
Samut Prakan ... 524 km
Hanoi ... 591 km
Haiphong ... 642 km
Wenshan City ... 676 km
Huế ... 679 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 696 km
Da Nang ... 740 km
Chittagong ... 758 km
Kunming ... 786 km
Aizawl ... 808 km
Beihai ... 845 km
Phnom Penh ... 859 km
Nanning ... 864 km
Comilla ... 875 km
Xiuying ... 885 km
Haikou ... 890 km
Takeo ... 908 km
Dadukou ... 926 km
Zhanjiang ... 929 km
Narsingdi ... 937 km
Khulna ... 937 km
Dhaka ... 940 km
Lijiang ... 946 km
Zhongshan ... 947 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries