Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Blair, IndiaPort BlairIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Blair India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Blair

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Port Blair: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Port Blair

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Port Blair

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Port-Blehr
  • IXZ
  • Port Blair
  • Port Bler
  • Port Bleras
  • Port-Blehr
  • Port-Bler
  • Portus Blairensis
  • bu lai er gang
  • porata bale'ara
  • port bler
  • port piler
  • porta blera
  • porta bleyara
  • portableyara
  • poteubeulleeo
  • potoburea
  • pwrt blr
  • pwrt blyyr
  • Горад Порт-Блэр
  • Порт Блер
  • Порт-Блер
  • Порт-Блэр
  • פורט בלייר
  • پورت بلر
  • پورٹ بلیئر
  • पोर्ट ब्लेयर
  • पोर्ट ब्लेर
  • पोर्टब्लेयर
  • পোর্ট ব্লেয়ার
  • ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ
  • પોર્ટ બ્લૅર
  • ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ଲେୟର
  • போர்ட் பிளேர்
  • ಪೋರ್ಟ್ ಬ್ಲೇರ್
  • പോർട്ട് ബ്ലെയർ
  • พอร์ตแบลร์
  • პორტ-ბლერი
  • ポートブレア
  • 布萊爾港
  • 포트블레어

Country

Port Blair is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,050 People

Cities around Port Blair (South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands)

Yangon ... 628 km
Mawlamyine ... 659 km
Bangkok ... 662 km
Samut Prakan ... 663 km
Banda Aceh ... 705 km
George Town ... 918 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 929 km
Takeo ... 966 km
Kota Bharu ... 973 km
Phnom Penh ... 974 km
Medan ... 1008 km
Chennai ... 1010 km
Visakhapatnam ... 1011 km
Percut ... 1011 km
Gajuwaka ... 1011 km
Ambattūr ... 1020 km
Kākināda ... 1023 km
Āvadi ... 1024 km
Ipoh ... 1026 km
Brahmapur ... 1055 km
Rājahmundry ... 1057 km
Cần Thơ ... 1059 km
Nellore ... 1067 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1079 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1085 km
Tirupati ... 1089 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 1097 km
Vijayawada ... 1106 km
Guntur ... 1108 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries