Teuva, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Teuva, Finland Suupohja, Southern Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Teuva, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teuva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Teuva: Today, August 22, 2017

Sunrise Teuva

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Teuva

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OEstermark
  • Teuva
  • Östermark

Country

Teuva is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,092 People

Cities around Teuva (Suupohja, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 342 km
Helsinki ... 361 km
Tallinn ... 413 km
Stockholm ... 455 km
Riga ... 638 km
Saint Petersburg ... 741 km
Kalininskiy ... 744 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 752 km
Kaunas ... 852 km
Kaliningrad ... 861 km
Vilnius ... 903 km
Gdynia ... 913 km
Oslo ... 924 km
Gdańsk ... 928 km
Göteborg ... 942 km
Hrodna ... 982 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1012 km
Malmö ... 1031 km
Białystok ... 1035 km
Copenhagen ... 1049 km
Vitebsk ... 1050 km
Minsk ... 1053 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1072 km
Warsaw ... 1130 km
Szczecin ... 1150 km
Brest ... 1153 km
Murmansk ... 1156 km
Mahilyow ... 1167 km
Poznań ... 1174 km
Smolensk ... 1182 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries