Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dehri, IndiaDehriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDehri India

What day is it in Dehri right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dehri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dehri
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise Dehri

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Dehri

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehm
  • Dehri

Country

Dehri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

129,938 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dehri (Rohtās, Bihar)

Gaya ... 67 km
Varanasi ... 105 km
Patna ... 108 km
Muzaffarpur ... 166 km
Ranchi ... 194 km
Darbhanga ... 195 km
Prayagraj ... 197 km
Bokāro ... 208 km
Gorakhpur ... 216 km
Dhanbad ... 218 km
Bhāgalpur ... 227 km
Birgañj ... 240 km
Kulti ... 249 km
Āsansol ... 262 km
Satna ... 271 km
Jamshedpur ... 282 km
Durgapur ... 293 km
Rourkela ... 300 km
Korba ... 306 km
Bharatpur ... 306 km
Pātan ... 319 km
Kathmandu ... 322 km
Lucknow ... 337 km
Barddhamān ... 346 km
Bilāspur ... 351 km
Kanpur ... 352 km
Rājshāhi ... 359 km
Natore ... 389 km
Jabalpur ... 389 km
Siliguri ... 394 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries