Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Douglas, AustraliaPort DouglasAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Douglas Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Brisbane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Douglas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Port Douglas
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Port Douglas

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Port Douglas

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PTI
  • Port Douglas
  • Port Duglas
  • Port-Duglas
  • poteudeogeullaseu
  • potodagurasu
  • Порт Дуглас
  • Порт-Дуглас
  • ポートダグラス
  • 포트더글라스

Country

Port Douglas is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Brisbane.

Population

8,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Douglas (Cook Shire, Queensland)

Port Moresby ... 783 km
Brisbane ... 1352 km
Logan City ... 1371 km
Gold Coast ... 1418 km
Newcastle ... 1879 km
Kupang ... 1882 km
Sydney ... 1967 km
Ambon ... 1973 km
Wollongong ... 2021 km
Canberra ... 2089 km
Adelaide ... 2103 km
Melbourne ... 2347 km
Makassar ... 2428 km
Mataram ... 2504 km
Denpasar ... 2569 km
Manado ... 2575 km
Palu ... 2670 km
Situbondo ... 2696 km
Jember ... 2701 km
Malang ... 2789 km
Surabaya ... 2808 km
City of Balikpapan ... 2835 km
Balikpapan ... 2838 km
Banjarmasin ... 2864 km
Samarinda ... 2869 km
Perth ... 2917 km
Surakarta ... 2940 km
Yogyakarta ... 2967 km
General Santos ... 2969 km
Semarang ... 2992 km