Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lemwerder, GermanyLemwerderGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLemwerder Germany

What day is it in Lemwerder right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lemwerder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lemwerder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lemwerder
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Lemwerder

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lemwerder

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lemverder
  • Lemwerder
  • XLW
  • lai mu wei er de er
  • Лемвердер
  • 莱姆韦尔德尔

Country

Lemwerder is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lemwerder (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 19 km
Altona ... 114 km
Eimsbüttel ... 117 km
Hamburg ... 118 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 119 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Hannover ... 126 km
Marienthal ... 126 km
Wandsbek ... 126 km
Münster ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 204 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Essen ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 260 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Köln ... 280 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Utrecht ... 304 km
Amsterdam ... 311 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Wiesbaden ... 341 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
The Hague ... 366 km
Berlin ... 390 km