Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hain-Gründau, GermanyHain-GründauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHain-Gründau Germany

What day is it in Hain-Gründau right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hain-Gründau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hain-Gründau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hain-Gründau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hain-Gründau
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Hain-Gründau

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Hain-Gründau

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hain-Grundau
  • Hain-Gründau

Country

Hain-Gründau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hain-Gründau (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Mannheim ... 99 km
Karlsruhe ... 148 km
Stuttgart ... 161 km
Bonn ... 173 km
Nürnberg ... 178 km
Köln ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Bochum ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 210 km
Strasbourg ... 214 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 215 km
Essen ... 217 km
Düsseldorf ... 218 km
Münster ... 225 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Hannover ... 239 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Augsburg ... 250 km
Aachen ... 252 km
Leipzig ... 286 km
Munich ... 303 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Zürich ... 320 km
Altona ... 370 km
Hamburg ... 371 km
Eimsbüttel ... 373 km