Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aladağ, TurkeyAladağTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAladağ Turkey

What day is it in Aladağ right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aladağ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aladağ
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Aladağ

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Aladağ

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aladag
  • Aladagu
  • Aladağ
  • Karsanti
  • Karsantı
  • Korsanti
  • Korsantı
  • Mansurlu
  • aladag adna
  • aladagh
  • aladagh adana
  • Аладаг
  • Аладагъ
  • ألاداغ
  • الاداغ، آدانا
  • الاداگ، ادنا
  • ضلع الاداگ

Country

Aladağ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,613 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aladağ (Adana)

Adana ... 63 km
Tarsus ... 81 km
Mersin ... 102 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 123 km
Kayseri ... 131 km
Gaziantep ... 168 km
Aleppo ... 205 km
Latakia ... 225 km
Konya ... 236 km
Malatya ... 250 km
Sivas ... 275 km
Şanlıurfa ... 276 km
Ḩamāh ... 288 km
Homs ... 329 km
Çankaya ... 331 km
Elazığ ... 331 km
Ankara ... 331 km
Batikent ... 342 km
Muratpaşa ... 378 km
Antalya ... 383 km
Diyarbakır ... 388 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 402 km
Beirut ... 403 km
Samsun ... 418 km
Damascus ... 450 km
Batman ... 461 km
Eskişehir ... 461 km
Denizli ... 506 km
Merkezefendi ... 510 km
Haifa ... 522 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries