Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oestrich-Winkel, GermanyOestrich-WinkelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oestrich-Winkel, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oestrich-Winkel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oestrich-Winkel: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Oestrich-Winkel

Sunrise

7:58 am

Local time
Sunset Oestrich-Winkel

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehstrikh-Vinkel'
  • Estrikh-Vinkel
  • Estrikh-Vinkel'
  • Gorad Ehstrykh-Vinkel'
  • Oestrich-Winkel
  • awstrysh-fynkl
  • awstrysh-wynkl
  • e si te li xi-wen ke er
  • Горад Эстрых-Вінкель
  • Естрих-Винкел
  • Естріх-Вінкель
  • Эстрих-Винкель
  • أوستريش-فينكل
  • اوستریش-وینکل
  • 厄斯特里希-温克尔

Country

Oestrich-Winkel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,917 People

Cities around Oestrich-Winkel (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 22 km
Mannheim ... 68 km
Bonn ... 109 km
Karlsruhe ... 114 km
Köln ... 133 km
Wuppertal ... 156 km
Strasbourg ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 173 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Essen ... 179 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 181 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Münster ... 219 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 253 km
Augsburg ... 293 km
Zürich ... 293 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Brussels ... 308 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km
Utrecht ... 326 km
Bremen ... 345 km
München ... 352 km
Rotterdam ... 353 km