Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Metsamor, ArmeniaMetsamorArmenia

What time is it?

Current local time inMetsamor Armenia

What day is it in Metsamor right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Yerevan

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Metsamor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Metsamor
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Metsamor

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Metsamor

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamarlu
  • Mecamor
  • Metsamor
  • Мецамор
  • Մեծամոր

Country

Metsamor is a city in Armenia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yerevan.

Population

8,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Metsamor (Armavir)

Yerevan ... 22 km
Ganja ... 179 km
Tbilisi ... 184 km
Van ... 189 km
Erzurum ... 242 km
Tabriz ... 272 km
Orūmīyeh ... 285 km
Vladikavkaz ... 328 km
Batman ... 349 km
Dihok ... 368 km
Ardabīl ... 378 km
Nal’chik ... 381 km
Diyarbakır ... 404 km
Makhachkala ... 410 km
Mosul ... 422 km
Erbil ... 429 km
Elazığ ... 434 km
Sumqayıt ... 434 km
Baku ... 450 km
Zanjān ... 503 km
Kirkuk ... 507 km
Malatya ... 515 km
Rasht ... 524 km
Sochi ... 533 km
Şanlıurfa ... 544 km
Sanandaj ... 567 km
Stavropol’ ... 578 km
Sivas ... 584 km

Armenia Armenia: Neighbouring Countries