Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çatalhöyük, TurkeyÇatalhöyükTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇatalhöyük Turkey

What day is it in Çatalhöyük right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çatalhöyük

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çatalhöyük
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Çatalhöyük

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Çatalhöyük

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Catal Hejuk
  • Catal Hiujukas
  • Catal Hoeyuek
  • Catal Hueyuek
  • Catalhjujuka
  • Catalhoyuk
  • Catalhueyuek
  • Chatal Khejuk
  • Chatal-Gjujuk
  • Chatal-Khjujuk
  • Chatalkh'ojuk
  • Tsatalogiouk
  • chatalhoiuki
  • jia tai tu qiu
  • ztlhwywq
  • Çatal Höyük
  • Çatal Hüyük
  • Çatalhüyük
  • Čatal Hejuk
  • Čatal Hiujukas
  • Čatalhjujuka
  • Τσαταλογιούκ
  • Чатал Хејук
  • Чатал-Гююк
  • Чатал-Хююк
  • Чаталхьоюк
  • Чаталхѷюкъ
  • צטלהויוק
  • ჩათალჰოიუქი
  • チャタル・ヒュユク
  • 加泰土丘

Country

Çatalhöyük is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çatalhöyük (Konya)

Konya ... 36 km
Mersin ... 173 km
Tarsus ... 185 km
Muratpaşa ... 186 km
Antalya ... 190 km
Adana ... 214 km
Kayseri ... 243 km
Çankaya ... 248 km
Ankara ... 248 km
Batikent ... 254 km
Eskişehir ... 297 km
Denizli ... 300 km
Merkezefendi ... 304 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 329 km
Latakia ... 334 km
Gaziantep ... 371 km
Aleppo ... 383 km
Adapazarı ... 394 km
Sivas ... 406 km
Bursa ... 410 km
Ḩamāh ... 421 km
Gebze ... 439 km
Malatya ... 446 km
Homs ... 450 km
Sultanbeyli ... 461 km
Karabağlar ... 462 km
İzmir ... 463 km
Maltepe ... 465 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 466 km
Beirut ... 468 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries