Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sogndal, NorwaySogndalNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inSogndal Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sogndal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sogndal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sogndal
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Sogndal

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Sogndal

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Sogndal
  • SOG
  • Sogdal'
  • Sogndal
  • Sogndal kommune
  • Sogndalis
  • Sogndals kommun
  • sognadala
  • song da er
  • Согдаль
  • Согндал
  • সোগ্নডাল
  • 松達爾

Country

Sogndal is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

6,700 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sogndal (Sogn og Fjordane)

Oslo ... 326 km
Göteborg ... 550 km
Copenhagen ... 752 km
Malmö ... 779 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 872 km
Hamburg ... 874 km
Eimsbüttel ... 874 km
Altona ... 875 km
Marienthal ... 877 km
Wandsbek ... 877 km
Stockholm ... 902 km
Bremen ... 908 km
Amsterdam ... 990 km
Hannover ... 998 km
Edinburgh ... 1008 km
Hull ... 1016 km
Utrecht ... 1018 km
Bielefeld ... 1019 km
Münster ... 1021 km
The Hague ... 1032 km
Rotterdam ... 1045 km
Szczecin ... 1045 km
Dortmund ... 1069 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1070 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1071 km
Leeds ... 1071 km
Bochum ... 1073 km
Essen ... 1075 km
Duisburg ... 1078 km
Bradford ... 1082 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries