Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lakenheath, United KingdomLakenheathUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLakenheath United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lakenheath to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lakenheath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lakenheath: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Lakenheath

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lakenheath

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lake Heath
  • Lakenheath

Country

Lakenheath is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,590 People

Cities around Lakenheath (Suffolk, England)

Islington ... 110 km
City of London ... 111 km
London ... 113 km
Leicester ... 135 km
Hull ... 162 km
Coventry ... 163 km
Sheffield ... 192 km
Birmingham ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 213 km
Leeds ... 225 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 227 km
Bradford ... 237 km
Manchester ... 250 km
Bristol ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 301 km
The Hague ... 305 km
Cardiff ... 314 km
Rotterdam ... 322 km
Antwerpen ... 338 km
Amsterdam ... 350 km
Brussels ... 352 km
Utrecht ... 370 km
Paris ... 419 km
Aachen ... 481 km
Edinburgh ... 490 km
Mönchengladbach ... 493 km
Duisburg ... 512 km
Düsseldorf ... 518 km
Essen ... 530 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 538 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries