Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alheim, GermanyAlheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlheim Germany

What day is it in Alheim right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alheim
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Alheim

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Alheim

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'gajm
  • Al'khajm
  • Alheim
  • Alkhajm
  • a er hai mu
  • alhym
  • Алхајм
  • Альгайм
  • Альхайм
  • الهیم
  • 阿尔海姆

Country

Alheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alheim (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 143 km
Hannover ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Münster ... 193 km
Mannheim ... 196 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 208 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Essen ... 218 km
Köln ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 233 km
Bremen ... 235 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Karlsruhe ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Mönchengladbach ... 259 km
Altona ... 278 km
Hamburg ... 279 km
Eimsbüttel ... 281 km
Marienthal ... 281 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 283 km
Wandsbek ... 283 km
Aachen ... 289 km
Augsburg ... 309 km