Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oppdal, NorwayOppdalNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inOppdal Norway

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oppdal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oppdal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oppdal
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Oppdal

Sunrise

3:53 am

Local time
Sunset Oppdal

Sunset

11:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kommun Oppdal
  • Opdal
  • Oppdal
  • Oppdali vald
  • Oppdals kommun
  • ao pu da er
  • oppadala
  • Опдал
  • Оппдал
  • ওপ্পডাল
  • 奧普達爾

Country

Oppdal is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

6,976 People

Elevation above sea level

545m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oppdal (Trøndelag)

Oslo ... 307 km
Göteborg ... 568 km
Stockholm ... 761 km
Copenhagen ... 796 km
Malmö ... 814 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 991 km
Wandsbek ... 992 km
Eimsbüttel ... 993 km
Marienthal ... 994 km
Altona ... 996 km
Hamburg ... 996 km
Bremen ... 1050 km
Szczecin ... 1081 km
Hannover ... 1125 km
Gdynia ... 1136 km
Berlin ... 1147 km
Gdańsk ... 1156 km
Bielefeld ... 1166 km
Münster ... 1182 km
Amsterdam ... 1189 km
Utrecht ... 1212 km
Sunderland ... 1225 km
Espoo ... 1226 km
Kaliningrad ... 1226 km
Dortmund ... 1232 km
The Hague ... 1235 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1238 km
Bochum ... 1239 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries