Staryy Dobrotvir, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Staryy Dobrotvir, Ukraine Lviv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Staryy Dobrotvir, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Staryy Dobrotvir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Staryy Dobrotvir: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Staryy Dobrotvir

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Staryy Dobrotvir

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Starij Dobrotvir
  • Staryy Dobrotvir
  • Staryy Dobrotvor
  • Старий Добротвір

Country

Staryy Dobrotvir is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

6,436 People

Cities around Staryy Dobrotvir (Lviv)

Lviv ... 52 km
Rivne ... 155 km
Lublin ... 184 km
Brest ... 213 km
Białystok ... 334 km
Zhytomyr ... 344 km
Vinnytsya ... 347 km
Warsaw ... 348 km
Kraków ... 356 km
Hrodna ... 383 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 387 km
Iaşi ... 425 km
Łódź ... 427 km
Katowice ... 428 km
Minsk ... 478 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Kiev ... 493 km
Vilnius ... 496 km
Chişinău ... 505 km
Braşov ... 514 km
Kaunas ... 515 km
Budapest ... 523 km
Timişoara ... 554 km
Chernihiv ... 571 km
Gomel ... 581 km
Kaliningrad ... 582 km
Wrocław ... 596 km
Bydgoszcz ... 601 km
Galaţi ... 603 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries