Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santoshpur, IndiaSantoshpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSantoshpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santoshpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Santoshpur
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Santoshpur

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Santoshpur

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santashpur
  • Santoshpur

Country

Santoshpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santoshpur (South 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 5 km
Hāora ... 8 km
Kolkāta ... 9 km
Bāli ... 16 km
Baranagar ... 16 km
Kāmārhāti ... 19 km
Pānihāti ... 21 km
Bārāsat ... 28 km
Shyamnagar ... 36 km
Bhātpāra ... 40 km
Naihāti ... 43 km
Barddhamān ... 88 km
Khulna ... 109 km
Bagerhat ... 123 km
Durgapur ... 134 km
Āsansol ... 165 km
Jamshedpur ... 170 km
Kulti ... 176 km
Rājshāhi ... 206 km
Dhaka ... 216 km
Natore ... 216 km
Tungi ... 228 km
Bokāro ... 232 km
Narsingdi ... 250 km
Ranchi ... 254 km
Comilla ... 256 km
Raurkela ... 275 km
Shibganj ... 286 km
Chittagong ... 286 km
Cuttack ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries