Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nabagrām, IndiaNabagrāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNabagrām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nabagrām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nabagrām
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Nabagrām

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Nabagrām

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nabagram
  • Nabagrām

Country

Nabagrām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nabagrām (South 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Kolkāta ... 33 km
Nangi ... 34 km
Hāora ... 36 km
Baranagar ... 41 km
Bāli ... 42 km
Kāmārhāti ... 44 km
Pānihāti ... 46 km
Bārāsat ... 48 km
Shyamnagar ... 62 km
Bhātpāra ... 65 km
Naihāti ... 68 km
Khulna ... 103 km
Bagerhat ... 111 km
Barddhamān ... 119 km
Durgapur ... 166 km
Jamshedpur ... 195 km
Āsansol ... 197 km
Kulti ... 208 km
Dhaka ... 219 km
Rājshāhi ... 230 km
Tungi ... 233 km
Natore ... 237 km
Comilla ... 250 km
Narsingdi ... 253 km
Bokāro ... 263 km
Chittagong ... 266 km
Ranchi ... 282 km
Cuttack ... 291 km
Raurkela ... 292 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 296 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries