Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampenhout, BelgiumKampenhoutBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKampenhout Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kampenhout to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampenhout

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kampenhout: Today, April 24, 2019

Sunrise Kampenhout

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kampenhout

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campenhout
  • Kampenhout

Country

Kampenhout is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,784 People

Cities around Kampenhout (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 20 km
Antwerpen ... 33 km
Rotterdam ... 108 km
Aachen ... 124 km
The Hague ... 127 km
Utrecht ... 135 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Köln ... 192 km
Bonn ... 205 km
Essen ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 242 km
Münster ... 271 km
Paris ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Karlsruhe ... 375 km
City of London ... 377 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Bremen ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries