Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yif‘at, IsraelYif‘atIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYif‘at Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yif‘at to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yif‘at

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yif‘at
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Yif‘at

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Yif‘at

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yif`at
  • Yif‘at
  • yipeʻat
  • יִפְעַת
  • יפעת

Country

Yif‘at is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

18,905 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yif‘at (Northern District)

Haifa ... 25 km
Irbid ... 52 km
Tel Aviv ... 75 km
Zarqa ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Amman ... 99 km
East Jerusalem ... 99 km
West Jerusalem ... 99 km
Jerusalem ... 100 km
Damascus ... 126 km
Beirut ... 136 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 137 km
Gaza ... 143 km
Homs ... 256 km
Port Said ... 281 km
Ḩamāh ... 297 km
Latakia ... 318 km
Ismailia ... 329 km
Al Manşūrah ... 357 km
Suez ... 368 km
Zagazig ... 377 km
Tanda ... 397 km
Aleppo ... 418 km
Cairo ... 429 km
Giza ... 436 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 442 km
Alexandria ... 455 km
Mersin ... 458 km
Tarsus ... 468 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries