Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Henstedt-Ulzburg, GermanyHenstedt-UlzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHenstedt-Ulzburg Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Henstedt-Ulzburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Henstedt-Ulzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Henstedt-Ulzburg
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Henstedt-Ulzburg

Sunrise

8:19 am

Local time
Sunset Henstedt-Ulzburg

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khenshtedt-Ul'cburg
  • Khenshtet-Ulcburg
  • heng shi tai te-wu er ci bao
  • Хенштедт-Ульцбург
  • Хенштет-Улцбург
  • 亨施泰特-乌尔茨堡

Country

Henstedt-Ulzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,083 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Henstedt-Ulzburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 23 km
Hamburg ... 24 km
Eimsbüttel ... 25 km
Marienthal ... 27 km
Wandsbek ... 27 km
Altona ... 27 km
Bremen ... 123 km
Hannover ... 158 km
Bielefeld ... 226 km
Münster ... 276 km
Copenhagen ... 293 km
Berlin ... 308 km
Malmö ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 322 km
Leipzig ... 331 km
Bochum ... 337 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 338 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 340 km
Essen ... 350 km
Wuppertal ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 366 km
Szczecin ... 369 km
Düsseldorf ... 382 km
Köln ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Dresden ... 426 km
Wiesbaden ... 431 km
Utrecht ... 432 km