Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāmpāhāti, IndiaChāmpāhātiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāmpāhāti India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāmpāhāti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāmpāhāti: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Chāmpāhāti

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Chāmpāhāti

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Champahati
  • Chāmpāhāti

Country

Chāmpāhāti is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,923 People

Cities around Chāmpāhāti (South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal)

Kolkata ... 21 km
Hāora ... 24 km
Nangi ... 26 km
Baranagar ... 29 km
Bāli ... 30 km
Kāmārhāti ... 32 km
Pānihāti ... 34 km
Bārāsat ... 36 km
Shyamnagar ... 49 km
Bhātpāra ... 52 km
Naihāti ... 55 km
Khulna ... 97 km
Barddhamān ... 107 km
Durgapur ... 156 km
Āsansol ... 186 km
Jamshedpur ... 190 km
Kulti ... 198 km
Dhaka ... 211 km
Rājshāhi ... 218 km
Tungi ... 225 km
Narsingdi ... 245 km
Comilla ... 246 km
Bokāro ... 254 km
Chittagong ... 268 km
Ranchi ... 275 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 297 km
Cuttack ... 299 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 317 km
Bhāgalpur ... 336 km
Aizawl ... 369 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries