Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perwez, BelgiumPerwezBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPerwez Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Perwez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perwez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Perwez
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Perwez

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Perwez

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perve
  • Perwe
  • Perwez
  • Perwijs
  • Perwé
  • pei er wei
  • prwyh
  • Перве
  • پروئه
  • 佩尔韦

Country

Perwez is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perwez (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 45 km
Antwerpen ... 74 km
Aachen ... 103 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Rotterdam ... 146 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
The Hague ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Köln ... 175 km
Duisburg ... 180 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 193 km
Essen ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 213 km
Bochum ... 215 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Münster ... 269 km
Paris ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Strasbourg ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 336 km
Karlsruhe ... 338 km
Stuttgart ... 404 km
City of London ... 405 km
Islington ... 406 km
London ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries