Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiménez, MexicoJiménezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inJiménez Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Jiménez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiménez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jiménez
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Jiménez

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jiménez

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jimenez
  • Jiménez

Country

Jiménez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

31,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiménez (Meoqui, Chihuahua)

Chihuahua ... 65 km
Gómez Palacio ... 341 km
Torreón ... 346 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 376 km
Juárez ... 383 km
El Paso ... 387 km
Los Mochis ... 402 km
Culiacán ... 421 km
Hermosillo ... 455 km
Saltillo ... 476 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 481 km
Laredo ... 481 km
Santa Catarina ... 492 km
Monterrey ... 501 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 503 km
Guadalupe ... 505 km
San Antonio ... 566 km
Mazatlán ... 567 km
Tucson ... 616 km
Reynosa ... 621 km
Corpus Christi ... 643 km
Austin ... 649 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 711 km
Albuquerque ... 750 km
Chandler ... 752 km
Tepic ... 752 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries