Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Edenton, United StatesEdentonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Edenton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Edenton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Edenton: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Edenton

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Edenton

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Identon
  • adntwn karwlynay shmaly
  • adyntwn
  • Идентон
  • إدينتون
  • ادنتون، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Edenton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,004 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Edenton (Chowan County, North Carolina)

Virginia Beach ... 101 km
Raleigh ... 166 km
West Raleigh ... 168 km
Greensboro ... 255 km
Washington, D.C. ... 314 km
Charlotte ... 351 km
Baltimore ... 356 km
Philadelphia ... 444 km
Staten Island ... 534 km
Brooklyn ... 549 km
Newark ... 551 km
Meads ... 553 km
New York City ... 553 km
Pittsburgh ... 554 km
Ironville ... 554 km
Manhattan ... 562 km
The Bronx ... 571 km
Columbus ... 668 km
Atlanta ... 673 km
Cincinnati ... 715 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Jacksonville ... 749 km
Buffalo ... 773 km
Nashville ... 815 km
South Boston ... 822 km
Boston ... 823 km
Toledo ... 831 km
Hamilton ... 833 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries