Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iron River, United StatesIron RiverUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIron River United States

What day is it in Iron River right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Menominee

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Iron River to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Iron River to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iron River

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Iron River
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Iron River

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Iron River

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajron Riveh
  • Ajron River
  • ayrwn ryfr
  • Айрон Ривэ
  • Ајрон Ривер
  • آیرون‌ریور، میشیگان
  • أيرون ريفر

Country

Iron River is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Menominee.

Population

2,904 People

Elevation above sea level

461m

Major cities in the vicinity of Iron River (Iron County, Michigan)

Milwaukee ... 342 km
Saint Paul ... 378 km
Minneapolis ... 390 km
Chicago ... 474 km
Detroit ... 610 km
Windsor ... 614 km
Fort Wayne ... 614 km
Toledo ... 635 km
London ... 685 km
Indianapolis ... 724 km
Cleveland ... 752 km
Brampton ... 758 km
Hamilton ... 770 km
Mississauga ... 771 km
Toronto ... 784 km
Markham ... 790 km
Omaha ... 790 km
Winnipeg ... 799 km
Columbus ... 812 km
Oshawa ... 820 km
St. Louis ... 831 km
Cincinnati ... 835 km
Buffalo ... 858 km
Lincoln ... 867 km
Kansas City ... 905 km
Pittsburgh ... 931 km
Ironville ... 966 km
Meads ... 970 km
Ottawa ... 1039 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries