Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Isle of Skye, United KingdomIsle of SkyeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inIsle of Skye United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Isle of Skye to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Isle of Skye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Isle of Skye: Today, April 18, 2019

Sunrise Isle of Skye

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Isle of Skye

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An t-Eilean Sgitheanach
  • Isle of Skye
  • Skye

Country

Isle of Skye is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,232 People

Cities around Isle of Skye (Highland, Scotland)

Glasgow ... 230 km
Edinburgh ... 290 km
Belfast ... 306 km
Dublin ... 444 km
Liverpool ... 508 km
Bradford ... 533 km
Manchester ... 534 km
Leeds ... 544 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 580 km
Sheffield ... 582 km
Hull ... 619 km
Wolverhampton ... 621 km
Birmingham ... 640 km
Leicester ... 662 km
Coventry ... 664 km
Cardiff ... 692 km
Bristol ... 713 km
Islington ... 808 km
London ... 809 km
City of London ... 811 km
The Hague ... 1025 km
Rotterdam ... 1047 km
Amsterdam ... 1047 km
Utrecht ... 1079 km
Antwerpen ... 1088 km
Brussels ... 1110 km
Paris ... 1162 km
Nantes ... 1178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 1222 km
Aachen ... 1224 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries