Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bārāsat, IndiaBārāsatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBārāsat India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bārāsat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bārāsat
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bārāsat

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bārāsat

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barasat
  • Bārāsat

Country

Bārāsat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

237,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bārāsat (South 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 37 km
Kolkāta ... 38 km
Hāora ... 41 km
Baranagar ... 47 km
Bāli ... 48 km
Kāmārhāti ... 50 km
Pānihāti ... 52 km
Bārāsat ... 55 km
Shyamnagar ... 68 km
Bhātpāra ... 71 km
Naihāti ... 74 km
Khulna ... 110 km
Bagerhat ... 118 km
Barddhamān ... 123 km
Durgapur ... 169 km
Jamshedpur ... 193 km
Āsansol ... 199 km
Kulti ... 210 km
Dhaka ... 227 km
Rājshāhi ... 237 km
Tungi ... 241 km
Natore ... 245 km
Comilla ... 258 km
Narsingdi ... 261 km
Bokāro ... 264 km
Chittagong ... 271 km
Ranchi ... 280 km
Cuttack ... 283 km
Raurkela ... 287 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries