Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harindānga, IndiaHarindāngaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHarindānga India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harindānga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Harindānga
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Harindānga

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Harindānga

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harindanga
  • Harindānga

Country

Harindānga is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harindānga (South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal)

Nangi ... 53 km
Kolkata ... 58 km
Hāora ... 60 km
Baranagar ... 67 km
Bāli ... 68 km
Kāmārhāti ... 70 km
Pānihāti ... 72 km
Bārāsat ... 77 km
Shyamnagar ... 88 km
Bhātpāra ... 92 km
Naihāti ... 95 km
Khulna ... 131 km
Barddhamān ... 139 km
Durgapur ... 182 km
Jamshedpur ... 191 km
Āsansol ... 211 km
Kulti ... 221 km
Dhaka ... 249 km
Rājshāhi ... 258 km
Cuttack ... 262 km
Tungi ... 264 km
Bokāro ... 270 km
Comilla ... 278 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 279 km
Ranchi ... 281 km
Narsingdi ... 283 km
Chittagong ... 283 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 299 km
Bhāgalpur ... 369 km
Aizawl ... 398 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries