Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luqiao, ChinaLuqiaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuqiao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luqiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Luqiao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Luqiao

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Luqiao

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lu-ch'iao
  • Lu-ch'iao-chen
  • Lu-ch’iao
  • Lu-ch’iao-chen
  • Luqiao
  • Luqiaozhen
  • lu qiao
  • 路桥

Country

Luqiao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

427,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luqiao (Zhejiang)

Jiaojiang ... 13 km
Wenzhou ... 86 km
Guli ... 113 km
Ningbo ... 144 km
Puyang ... 154 km
Shangyu ... 163 km
Shaoxing ... 169 km
Hangzhou ... 213 km
Jiaxing ... 245 km
Shangrao ... 273 km
Shanghai ... 291 km
Suzhou ... 307 km
Fuzhou ... 323 km
Wuxi ... 341 km
Changshu City ... 342 km
Jingdezhen ... 343 km
Changzhou ... 370 km
Keelung ... 381 km
Nantong ... 382 km
Wuhu ... 387 km
Wusong ... 388 km
Taipei ... 389 km
Banqiao ... 393 km
Putian ... 394 km
Taoyuan City ... 395 km
Anqing ... 407 km
Hsinchu ... 417 km
Zhenjiang ... 428 km
Nanjing ... 436 km
Nanchang ... 442 km