Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinhui, ChinaXinhuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinhui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinhui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinhui
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Xinhui

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Xinhui

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-hsin-hui
  • District de Xinhui
  • Hsin-hui
  • Hsin-hui Old City
  • Hsin-hui-chiu-ch'eng
  • Hsin-hui-chiu-ch’eng
  • Hsin-hui-hsien
  • Hsin-hui-ku-chih
  • Hui-ch'eng-chen
  • Hui-ch’eng-chen
  • Huicheng
  • Sanwui
  • Sin-fi-khi
  • Sun-hui
  • Sun-wei
  • Sunweihsien
  • Sunwui
  • Sunwui Old City
  • Sîn-fi-khî
  • Tan Hoi
  • Tân Hội
  • Xinhui
  • Xinhui District
  • shynhwy
  • sinhu-i gu
  • xin hui
  • xin hui qu
  • شینهوی
  • 新会
  • 新会区
  • 新會
  • 新會區
  • 신후이 구

Country

Xinhui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

195,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinhui (Guangdong)

Jiangmen ... 15 km
Shiqi ... 28 km
Zhuhai ... 46 km
Macau ... 49 km
Foshan ... 64 km
Guangzhou ... 75 km
Zhaoqing ... 81 km
Shenzhen ... 83 km
Dongguan ... 84 km
Tsuen Wan ... 86 km
Hong Kong ... 91 km
Kowloon ... 93 km
Yunfu ... 96 km
Yangjiang ... 110 km
Huizhou ... 131 km
Wuzhou ... 179 km
Zhongshan ... 235 km
Zhanjiang ... 253 km
Shaoguan ... 262 km
Jieyang ... 292 km
Shantou ... 311 km
Chaozhou ... 315 km
Yangshuo ... 328 km
Beihai ... 334 km
Haikou ... 343 km
Xiuying ... 349 km
Nanning ... 381 km
Guilin ... 382 km
Zhangzhou ... 433 km
Xiamen ... 461 km